Stranger Than Paradise
Stranger Than Paradise
Stranger Than Paradise 230
/

Stranger Than Paradise 230

Stranger Than Paradise 230 - Tasos Stamoulis - Radio Q37

Donate

Choose amount

SUMMARY

Stranger Than Paradise 230 – Tasos Stamoulis – Radio Q37
Stranger Than Paradise 230 was broadcasted on the 3rd of November 2022

 

All tracks taken from the albums:
Christina Vantzou, Michael Harrison & John Also Bennett – Harp of Yaman (Seance Centre)
Flore Laurentienne – Navigation IV (RVNG Intl. / Costume Records)
Gary Marlowe – Everything Will Change (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) [Denovali]
Kot Kot – i pni (Aguirre)
Aglaia – Perennial Source (Projekt)
Various Artists – Thank You (Home normal)
Halftribe – Elegant, Golden (Dronarivm)
Isostatic – The Forest Abides (Exosphere)
James Murray – Careful Now (Home normal)
John Gregorius – In Awe (Spotted peccary music)
Kim Myhr – Gifting Senselessly In Endless Lavishness (Single) [Hubro]
Mikael Szafirowski – Ferric 90 (esc. records)
Philipp Rumsch Ensemble, Jana Irmert – Echo (nynode intermedia)
Secondface – Wardens of the Mist (Exosphere)
Stratosphere – Rise (Projekt)
Tomáš Šenkyřík – Hajú (Slowcraft)
Tomotsugu Nakamura – Nothing Left Behind (LAAPS / Juno)
Various artist – Naviar Haiku 25 (Naviar records)
Nanook Of The North – Heide (Denovali)
Zero Ohms – Cloudwalker & the Ascent (Spotted peccary music)
Julien Pontvianne, Abhra & Alexandre Herer ABHRA – Where are the Banks of Time (Onze heures onze)

Artwork and quotes by Marina Kousi.

AIRPLAY

1. Christina Vantzou, Michael Harrison, John Also Bennett – Harp of Yaman
2. Flore Laurentienne – Navigation IV
3. Gary Marlowe – Sharing the House
4. Kot Kot – LANDYSHI
5. Aglaia – Eternal chronology
6. Fields We Found – Walk
7. Halftribe – Every Break Is Unique
8. Isostatic – The Forest Abides
9. James Murray – Careful Now
10. John Gregorius – Everyday Miracle
11. Kim Myhr – Gifting Senselessly In Endless Lavishness
12. Mikael Szafirowski – Play
13. Philipp Rumsch Ensemble, Jana Irmert – Echo
14. Secondface – Forgotten Path
15. Stefano Guzzetti – Aurora
16. Stratosphere – Dream
17. The Prophet and the Two Pianos
18. Tomáš Šenkyřík – Advent
19. Tomotsugu Nakamura – Fluffs
20. Nelson Brodon – Darkbreaker
21. Nanook of the North – Heide I
22. Zero Ohms – Unknownland
23. Julien Pontvianne, Abhra & Alexandre Herer – Where are the Banks of Time

Latest Podcasts by Tasos Stamoulis

Leave a Reply