Releases

Stranger Than Paradise 198

 
 
00:00 /
 
1X

Stranger Than Paradise 198

Donate

Choose amount

SUMMARY

Stranger Than Paradise 198 – Tasos Stamoulis – Radio Q37
Stranger Than Paradise 198 was broadcasted on the 6th of December 2018

 

All tracks taken from the albums:
K Wilson – Dvls (New leaf inc)
Various artists – Fabrication 5 (Attenuation circuit)
Sonae – Wearing Black Remixes (Monika Entreprise)
HÃ…VARD VOLDEN – Space Happy (SOFA)
New Dreams Ltd. – Sleepline (Aguirre)
Various artists – ELECTROFRAMEWORK (Unexplained Sounds Group)
Misled Convoy – Exo (Dubmission)
Machinefabriek – Sahara Mixtape (self-released)
Martin Hoogeboom / Oberlin – Light / Well (Thirsty leaves music)
Various artists – Re flexions sound art festival 20 07 18 (Attenuation circuit)
Jean C Roche – Birds of Venezuela (Sub rosa)
Vessel – Queen Of Golden Dogs (Tri Angle Records)
SOLIPSIS – Alternate Reality (Attenuation circuit)
Jessica Sligter & Wilbert Bulsink – Untitled #2 (The Mute) [Unsounds]
Zeno van den Broek & Gagi Petrovic – Ob Literate (Unsounds)
Adam Basanta – Intricate Connections Formed Without Touch (Kasuga)
David Berezan – Cycle nautique (empreintes DIGITALes)
eRikm – Mistpouffers (empreintes DIGITALes)
Katharina Ernst – Extrametric (Ventil)
Antoine Chessex – Subjectivation (Rekem)
Camila Fuchs – Heart Pressed Between Stones (ATP recordings)
INRA – The Content Consuming Its Form (Pinkbox Teleport)
Jorg – Dukkha (Esc. recs)
ALISTAIR MACDONALD РCabinets de curiosit̩ (empreintes DIGITALes)
Vromb РNoize m̩lodia (Ant-zen)
Mattin – Songbook #7 (Munster Records)

AIRPLAY

1. K Wilson – One Night 2:26am
2. BOOKWAR & EMERGE – Augsburg Soundcheck
3. Sonae – Majority Vote (Electric Indigo Remix)
4. HÃ…VARD VOLDEN – VII
5. New Dreams Ltd. – Afterdawn
6. Giovanni Verga – Cappella
7. Misled Convoy – 47 Ursae Majoris b
8. Machinefabriek – Enigma II
9. Martin Hoogeboom – Licht III
10. SOFIA BERTOMEU HOIBERG – Towards Plenitude
11. Jean C. Roche – Rancho Grande
12. Vessel – Argo (For Maggie)
13. SOLIPSIS – Moonlight Fantasy
14. Jessica Sligter & Wilbert Bulsink – C
15. Zeno van den Broek & Gagi Petrovic – Ob Literate pt.4
16. Adam Basanta – Intricate Connections Formed Without Touch
17. David Berezan – Buoy
18. Machinefabriek – Tumbleweed
19. eRikm, Ásdís R Magnúsdóttir, Trad. Jean Renaud – Draugalimur
20. Katharina Ernst – 07 x_07
21. Antoine Chessex – London 2015
22. Camila Fuchs – Battlefield
23. INRA – The Last Summer Before Web 2.0
24. Jorg – John
25. Alistair MacDonald – Final Times
26. Vromb – vιlectrobass (dιclinaison – a)
27. Mattin – March

Latest Podcasts by Tasos Stamoulis

Facebook Comments
Sign In