Releases

Stranger Than Paradise 197

 
 
00:00 /
 
1X
 

Stranger Than Paradise 197

Donate

Choose amount

SUMMARY

Stranger Than Paradise 197 – Tasos Stamoulis – Radio Q37
Stranger Than Paradise 197 was broadcasted on the 29th of November 2018

All tracks taken from the albums:
Thaneco & DASK – Elemental (Syngate)
Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda – Live at Cosmic Nights 2017 (Syngate)
Akikaze – Blue Sky Events (Syngate)
DASK – Sol (24 bit) [Syngate]
Mypan – Perpetuum musica momentum 24 bit (Syngate)
Transponder – Beholder (Exosphere)
I-One – Singularity (Liquid Sound Design)
Alucidnation – Paracosmic (Lucid recordings)
Various ‎artists – The Sound Of Syndae (Erbemusic)
Various artists – Tone Science Module No.2 Elements and Particles (DiN)
Parallel Worlds – Tonal Paintings (Electronique records)
Solaris – Chimera (Exosphere)
Rising Galaxy – Theater of Absence (Cosmicleaf)
Sacred Tapestry – Shader Complete (Aguirre)
Johan Tronestam – Midgard (Syngate)
Geddes M. Gengras – Light Pipe (Room 40)
Ligovskoï – Esam (Field records)
Bluetech – Liquid Geometries (DiN)
Chronotope project – Ovum (Spotted Peccary)
Marie Davidson – Working Class Woman (Instrumentals) [Ninja tune]
MadhaviDevi – The Truth Of Being (Spotted Peccary)
Fringo Chills – …in the nature (Syngate)
Josh Alexander – Hiraeth (Moderna)
Amp – Entangled Time (Ampbase)
Rowan Jane – Blood Doom EP (M.I.S.T)
Paulina Cassidy – Sugar Wingshiver (Projekt)
Various artists – Haiku 1 (Naviar records)
Eguana – Invisible Civilization Vol. 2 (Cosmicleaf)
Alpha Wave Movement – Tranquility Space (Harmonic resonance)

AIRPLAY

1. Thaneco & DASK – Earth
2. Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda – Two Aliens conversating in the Silent Space Phase 3
3. Akikaze – Rebound
4. DASK – State of Flux
5. Mypan – Perpetuum musica
6. Transponder – Faded Signals
7. I-One – Singularity (Full Soundscape)
8. Alucidnation – Supernova
9. Jim Ottaway – Mystery Without Clues
10. Paul Nagle – Euneirophrenia
11. Parallel Worlds – Tonal Painting 2
12. Solaris – Constellation Effect
13. Rising Galaxy – Void Patrol
14. Sacred Tapestry – Microsleep 2012
15. Johan Tronestam – The Sailor in the Sky
16. M. Geddes Gengras – Mirror
17. Ligovskoï – Fairbanks
18. Bluetech – Dawn Ascent
19. Chronotope Project – Epiphany
20. Marie Davidson – La chambre intιrieure (Instrumental)
21. Madhavi Devi – Breakthrough
22. Fringo Chills – Gecko
23. Josh Alexander – Magna Briar
24. Amp – Will-Oh Dreams
25. Rowan Jane – Doom
26. Paulina Cassidy – Moondial
27. Cryxuss – Endless Landscapes
28. Eguana – Vacuum Gardens
29. Alpha Wave Movement – Theta Space

Latest Podcasts by Tasos Stamoulis

Facebook Comments
Sign In